Crime Statistics

Brentwood Police Department Seal

The Police Department keeps statistics on crime reported in Brentwood. The Uniform Crime Report is updated annually.

Uniform Crime Report


200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Murder/Manslaughter211000000000
Sexual Assault1042661100102
Robbery4412666578145
Aggravated Assault120234422824
Burglary262638172626362426122612
Larceny/Theft304405282214284286281265274307360295
Motor Vehicle Theft2310149111181113191616
Arson100110100011

Last updated 2/7/2018